|
Log In |
Home | Forums | Shops | Trade | Avatar | Inbox | Games | Donate |
Not Logged In |
|
Thread Tools |
Ashurato
Trisphee Police Force
|
#33 | |||
I might actually be able to narrow it down to one: Gintama.
If I can watch an anime for months on end without getting sick of it and still have it provide me with the same enjoyment as when I first watched it, then it should be safe to say that it is my favorite. | ||||
Posted 12-03-2010, 10:50 PM |
#34 |
AzrielNox
Zombie Platypus
|
|||
there are way too many lol. i really love gankutsuou and ghost hound though
...anata ni watashitakatta yo ichiban nozonde kureta kara... | ||||
Posted 12-05-2010, 10:24 PM |
Shenandoah
Crowned Morning Sun
|
#35 | |||
Posted 12-09-2010, 09:46 AM |
#36 |
NikkoGallarado
Capitan Marvelous~!
|
|||
I have a huge list anime that I need to post up that I have seen and enjoyed so much over time it would take so much space. XD I for add in my other ones like X/1999, Tokyo Bablon, Ranman 1/2, .Hack//Sign and a few more XD
Nikko's Cosplay's,Nikko's Cosplay Cafe, Dapper Dreams Joint Venture Cosplaying: N/A Reyo is my Tropical Mistress ~ <3, Lucid is DELISH and the best nana ever! Is known as Black Japan - Hetalia Nikko is a beautiful prince. ♥ | ||||
Posted 12-09-2010, 10:39 AM |
Vava Voom
Psych
|
#37 | |||
My favorite anime are: Berserk, Sailor Moon, Cowboy Bebop, Samurai Champloo, Trigun, Tenchi Muyo, Tenjo Tenge, G Gundam, Gundam 00, Gundam Wing, Vandred 2nd stage.
Last edited by Vava Voom; 12-09-2010 at 10:52 PM.
Reason: remembered more
| ||||
Posted 12-09-2010, 12:53 PM |
#38 |
Hero
The One and Only
|
|||
I don't watch too much anime but I really enjoyed Death Note (It's a classic, I swear!) and Code Geass
| ||||
Posted 12-09-2010, 03:53 PM |
Kit Katy
Ho! Miscreant!
|
#39 | |||
Name as many I as I like, em? Beware, it's long! :D
1.) Kodocha 2.) Maid-Sama 3.) Vampire Knight 4.) Chibi Vampire 5.) .Hack//Sign 6.) When the Cicadas Cry 7.) When the Seagulls Cry 8.) Slayers 9.) Ranma 1/2 10.) Tenshi Muyo 11.) Magic Knight Rayearth 12.) Blue Drop 13.) Azumanga Daioh 14.) School Rumble 15.) Full Metal Panic 16.) Ouran High School Host Club 17.) Rozen Maiden 18.) Digimon 19.) Fruits Basket 20.) Princess Resurrection | ||||
Posted 12-27-2010, 08:55 PM |
#40 |
Fake
Dazed
|
|||
My favorites are Reborn!, Eyeshield 21, and Gintama. Out of those three, I would say that my favorite is Eyeshield 21. Hiruma is just too funny!
| ||||
Posted 01-02-2011, 05:20 PM |
Archaical
Ink well
|
#41 | |||
i just finished mushi-shi and i loved it! a bit short for a series though.
and azumanga daioh i havent seen much but its awesome. dreaming in monochrome | ||||
Posted 01-02-2011, 05:28 PM |
#42 |
Echo-chan713
The Lord of Mushrooms
|
|||
Posted 01-02-2011, 11:55 PM |
Stakie
THIS. IS. SPAR -shot- ... *gurgle*
|
#43 | |||
I don't really watch very much anime. At the moment it would be Kenshin though. I just adore it. I use to really love angel sanctuary.. even though it was only 3 episodes.
| ||||
Posted 01-03-2011, 01:38 AM |
#44 |
Agent Night
Double Rainbow
|
|||
@Ashurato - You are officially my favorite person FOREVER.
Gintama is amazing and highly under-appreciated. I have never had another show that had me laughing my ass off and screaming from sheer AWESOME in the same episode. Now if only they'd finish that movie remake of the Benizakura arc so we could get some new episodes again... Protecting the Earthsphere since AC196
Current attempt at cosplay: Saber from Fate/Stay Night | ||||
Posted 01-06-2011, 09:38 PM |
Enigma
Harmless
|
#45 | |||
Birth (toped my list last week... IT WAS AWESOME)
Rin Daughter of the M, Gundam all the way to seed. Seed is not liked. From then on it just seemed to die. Cowboy Beebop Sailor Moon Dragon Ball DBZ Blue Sub #6 Outlaw star The first 3 or 4 seasons of Poke'mon Anything by Clamp and Co. What newtype usa told me to watch for the most part. Ai No Kusabi (that count) Escaflowna Witch Hunter Robin Tenchi Lensmen Robot Carnival And so on. (i could not pick I love most anime) Your Enigma not defined.
| ||||
Posted 01-22-2011, 08:50 PM |
#46 |
Lore
Dark Bladesman
|
|||
Hmm... listed in no particular order:
Bastard!! (Not the curse word) Sword of the Stranger Elfen Lied Code Geass Cowboy Bebop Trigun Neon Genesis Evangelion Samurai X Kite Kuroshitsuji I & II I could go on, but I believe that's sufficient for now. Cruelty is a matter of perspective. | ||||
Posted 01-22-2011, 08:54 PM |
Arachnocampa
Socially Awkward
|
#47 | |||
Posted 02-02-2011, 06:18 PM |
#48 |
SanePsycho
Head Stalker
|
|||
Let's see...
Dragonball Z Sailor Moon Tenchi Muyo! Gundam Wing G Gundam Bleach Kekkaishi FMA Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex & SAC 2nd Gig Azumanga Daioh! Blood+ And quite a few more :3 | ||||
Posted 02-14-2011, 03:56 AM |
Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests) | |
Thread Tools | |
|
|